NCMA About - Past Presidents

Grant Bosshardt 2016-2017 Puget Sound Naval Shipyard, Bremerton, WA
Kevin Brigham 2014-2015 Portsmouth Naval Shipyard, Pourtsmouth, NH
Scott Butcher 2012-2013 Norfolk Ship Support Activity, Norfolk, VA
Brent Goldrick 2010-2011 Puget Sound Naval Shipyard, Bremerton, WA
Woodie Kitchen 2008-2009 Submarine Force Atlantic, Norfolk, VA
Jenny Son 2006-2007  Naval Sea Systems Command, Washington Navy Yard, DC
Cliff Elder 2004-2005  Naval Air Warfare Center, Lakehurst, NJ
Warren Kennedy 2002-2003  Supervisor of Shipbuilding, Conversion & Repair, Portsmouth, VA
Michael Heesacker 2000-2001 Puget Sound Naval Shipyard, Bremerton, WA
James Loulies 1998-1999  Supervisor of Shipbuilding, Conversion & Repair, Portsmouth, VA
James Colebank 1996-1997  Puget Sound Naval Shipyard, Bremerton, WA
Linda Sparkman 1994-1995  SUBMEPP Activity; Portsmouth Naval Shipyard, Portsmouth, NH
Ray Bond 1992-1993  Supervisor of Shipbuilding, Conversion & Repair, Portsmouth, VA
Jim Fry 1990-1991 Naval Ship Systems Engineering Station, Philadelphia, PA
Jack Gray 1988-1989  Mare Island Naval Shipyard, Vallejo, CA
Gary Adams 1986-1987  Portsmouth Naval Shipyard, Portsmouth, NH
Edwin (Ted) Allen 1984-1985  Mare Island Naval Shipyard, Vallejo, CA
Joseph Zurzolo 1983 Naval Air Engineering Station, Lakehurst, NJ
Henry Romero 1982  North Island Naval Air Station, San Diego, CA
Jack Day 1981 Charleston Naval Shipyard, Charleston, SC
Bruce Dishman 1980  Puget Sound Naval Shipyard, Bremerton, WA
William Anderson 1979  Naval Ship Systems Engineering Station, Philadelphia, PA
Henry Theiling 1978  Charleston Naval Shipyard, Charleston, SC
William Searles 1977  Puget Sound Naval Shipyard, Bremerton, WA
Albert Scarcelli 1976 Naval Air Development Center, Warminster, PA
Joseph Derwiecki 1975  Portsmouth Naval Shipyard, Portsmouth, NH
Dennard McCants 1974  Long Beach Naval Shipyard, Long Beach, CA
Spencer Baxter 1973  Norfolk Naval Shipyard, Portsmouth, VA
Clarence Peterson 1972  Puget Sound Naval Shipyard, Bremerton, WA
John Emlikian 1971  Naval Facilities Engineering Command, Northern Division, Philadelphia, PA
Leroy Anderson 1970  North Island Naval Air Station, San Diego, CA
Rudy Wittchen 1969 Charleston Naval Shipyard, Charleston, SC
John Collins 1968  Alameda Naval Air Station, Alameda, CA
Frank Bishop 1967  Norfolk Naval Shipyard, Portsmouth, VA
Herbert Graybeal 1966  Mare Island Naval Shipyard, Vallejo, CA
Ralph Hellstrom 1964-1965  Fourth Naval District and Naval Base, Philadelphia, PA
Paul Cooksey 1963  North Island Naval Air Station, San Diego, CA
Lyman Carlow 1961-1962  Boston Naval Shipyard, Boston, MA
Bernard Burke 1960 Mare Island Naval Shipyard, Vallejo, CA
Nat Scher 1959  New York Naval Shipyard, Brooklyn, NY
R.E. Finke 1958  Puget Sound Naval Shipyard, Bremerton, WA
John Kean 1957  Naval Air Engineering Center, Philadelphia, PA
Davis Henderickson 1956  Long Beach Naval Shipyard, Long Beach, CA
William Scrachte 1955 Charleston Naval Shipyard, Charleston, SC
L.B. Burgelin 1954  Mare Island Naval Shipyard, Vallejo, CA
W.B. Sanville 1953  Philadelphia Naval Shipyard, Philadelphia, PA
R.I. Palmer 1952  San Francisco Naval Shipyard, San Francisco, CA
R. Stevens Gibbs 1951  Norfolk Naval Shipyard, Portsmouth, VA
Justin Herman 1950  San Francisco Naval Shipyard, San Francisco, CA
Ray Wilbur, Jr. 1949 Mare Island Naval Shipyard, Vallejo, CA
Max Harris 1948  Long Beach Naval Shipyard, Long Beach, CA
T.S. Marden 1947  Portsmouth Naval Shipyard, Portsmouth, NH